Data protection

Collection and protection of personal data

Your personal data are precious, that is why we limit their collection to the proper functioning of the site, the execution of your orders, and our communications.
And we take every precaution to ensure maximum security in the collection, storage and use of your personal data.
Your data are collected by the company AMSA and stored on secure servers France by the host HIWIT.

Personal data means any information identifying directly or indirectly, ranging from administrative identity (Last name, First name...) to digital identity (email. IP...)

The data collected is limited to the proper execution of your orders or our communications: Name, first name, Address, email, and optionally Telephone number, Date of birth, Civility

To ensure the complete protection of your sensitive data that is your banking information.
Know that no data corresponding to your banking information is collected, stored or processed on our servers.

You have the right to access, rectify and delete your data.

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), users have the following rights:

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), users have the following rights:


All requests should be sent by e-mail to :dpo@sacprincesse.com or by post to the following address AMSA Sarl, 280 Chemin des Pins , 06210, Mandelieu-la-napoule, France,. any request must be clear, precise and justified.

Data retention policy

All the data are stored on secure servers in France by the HIWIT host, and are kept all the time necessary for the management of the commercial relationship.

The data are stored on secure servers in France by the HIWIT host, and are kept all the time necessary for the management of the commercial relationship.

Sharing of personal data.

Your data are personal and therefore will never be sold, rented or transmitted to the payment platform and the carrier in order to ensure the proper execution of your order.

Your data are personal and therefore will never be resold, rented or transmitted to anyone other than the payment platform and the carrier in order to ensure the proper execution of your order.

We do not store or have knowledge of your bank details at any time. It is collected and processed exclusively by our payment partner MONEXT, and we receive the references of the transactions made according to the usual practices of the online sales sector.

Your data are used for legal obligations such as billing, but also delivery, and communication. The email you will have used to create your account, or to contact us will be used for our exchange of answers and tracking of your order. The emails are sent only after you have checked the corresponding box during the creation of your customer account or you have registered to our newsletter by the dedicated form. Each newsletteer has an unsubscribe link at the bottom of the page so that you can unsubscribe freely.
Each newsletteer has an unsubscribe link at the bottom of the page so that you can unsubscribe freely.

Cookies.

As well as personal data, we limit the use of session cookies, allowing us to follow you during your order.
You can oppose the deposit of cookies in your browser.
The site does not use tracers, nor third party cookies.

For more information: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/FR/TXT/?uri=CELEX:32016R0679 https://www.cnil.fr/